Western Peninsula Athletic Conference - A

TeamW - L (Conf.)PF / PA (Conf.)Streak (Conf.)W - L (Total)PF / PA (Total)Streak (Total)
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers7 - 0248 / 80712 - 1445 / 1581
138Calumet Copper Kings6 - 1248 / 84310 - 2404 / 1401
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots5 - 2209 / 11147 - 3317 / 1781
174Negaunee Miners4 - 3175 / 13816 - 4253 / 2222
Hancock Bulldogs3 - 4130 / 15415 - 4198 / 1661
L'Anse Purple Hornets2 - 5121 / 22844 - 5177 / 2454
Houghton Gremlins1 - 664 / 22232 - 792 / 2863
Bessemer Speedboys0 - 767 / 24570 - 9101 / 3069
*  Signifies that game is non-conference
August 29, 2019 - ThursdayTimeScore
Bessemer Speedboys
138Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM7 - 47
Houghton Gremlins
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM12 - 24
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM0 - 21
174Negaunee Miners
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:00 PM14 - 17
September 6, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
138Calumet Copper Kings
174Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM30 - 6
Hancock Bulldogs
Bessemer Speedboys
6:00 PM27 - 0
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:00 PM22 - 42
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Houghton Gremlins
7:00 PM39 - 20
September 13, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Bessemer Speedboys
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:00 PM20 - 28
138Calumet Copper Kings
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM14 - 8
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Houghton Gremlins
7:00 PM39 - 0
174Negaunee Miners
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM28 - 19
September 20, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
Bark River Harris Broncos
Bessemer Speedboys
7:00 PM16 - 14
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:00 PM27 - 12
*
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
194Ishpeming Hematites
7:00 PM38 - 0
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Munising Mustangs
7:00 PM42 - 17
*
174Negaunee Miners
Manistique Emeralds
7:00 PM24 - 22
*
Norway Knights
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM0 - 39
*
West Iron County Wykons
138Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM0 - 14
September 21, 2019 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
Houghton Gremlins
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakers
1:30 PM0 - 40
September 27, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
138Calumet Copper Kings
Norway Knights
7:00 PM47 - 13
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
Houghton Gremlins
7:00 PM24 - 28
*
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Bark River Harris Broncos
7:00 PM42 - 0
*
194Ishpeming Hematites
174Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM20 - 40
*
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakers
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:00 PM0 - 14
*
Manistique Emeralds
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM19 - 52
*
Munising Mustangs
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM0 - 41
September 28, 2019 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
Bessemer Speedboys
West Iron County Wykons
2:00 PM20 - 45
October 4, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Houghton Gremlins
Bessemer Speedboys
6:00 PM12 - 6
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
138Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM15 - 14
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM36 - 23
174Negaunee Miners
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:00 PM36 - 14
October 11, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Bessemer Speedboys
174Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM16 - 42
138Calumet Copper Kings
Houghton Gremlins
7:00 PM51 - 14
Hancock Bulldogs
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM6 - 42
L'Anse Purple Hornets
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM6 - 30
October 18, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Hancock Bulldogs
138Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM6 - 42
Houghton Gremlins
174Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM0 - 35
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:00 PM51 - 6
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Bessemer Speedboys
7:00 PM47 - 0
October 25, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
Bessemer Speedboys
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM18 - 42
Houghton Gremlins
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM6 - 28
L'Anse Purple Hornets
138Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM28 - 50
174Negaunee Miners
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM14 - 42
November 1, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
130Menominee Maroons
129Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
1:00 PM48 - 18
*
174Negaunee Miners
138Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM14 - 42
November 2, 2019 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
Mancelona Ironmen
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Noon8 - 40
November 9, 2019 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
Charlevoix Red Rayders
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Noon20 - 48
*
130Menominee Maroons
138Calumet Copper Kings
1:00 PM14 - 39
November 16, 2019 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
69Maple City Glen Lake Lakers
138Calumet Copper Kings
1:00 PM15 - 14
*
134Traverse City St. Francis Gladiators
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Noon7 - 21
November 22, 2019 - FridayTimeScore
*
28Pewamo-Westphalia Pirates
125Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:00 PM43 - 7