Western Peninsula Athletic Conference - A

TeamW - L (Conf.)PF / PA (Conf.)Streak (Conf.)W - L (Total)PF / PA (Total)Streak (Total)
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots5 - 1200 / 6238 - 1346 / 706
Calumet Copper Kings5 - 1184 / 9457 - 2247 / 1207
Negaunee Miners4 - 2176 / 7317 - 2305 / 1111
Iron Mountain Mountaineers3 - 3104 / 10016 - 3221 / 1503
Houghton Gremlins2 - 493 / 15035 - 4148 / 1701
L'Anse Purple Hornets1 - 573 / 22153 - 5129 / 2271
Hancock Bulldogs1 - 556 / 18634 - 5123 / 1981
*  Signifies that game is non-conference
August 27, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Gladstone Braves
Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM26 - 20
Houghton Gremlins
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM8 - 52
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM28 - 12
Negaunee Miners
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM12 - 14
September 2, 2021 - ThursdayTimeScore
Calumet Copper Kings
Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM21 - 35
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
7:00 PM28 - 0
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Houghton Gremlins
7:00 PM7 - 34
September 3, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Ishpeming Hematites
7:00 PM20 - 12
September 10, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
Calumet Copper Kings
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM28 - 14
*
Gwinn Modeltowners
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:00 PM0 - 28
Negaunee Miners
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM47 - 0
September 11, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Houghton Gremlins
1:00 PM14 - 21
September 17, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Hancock Bulldogs
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:00 PM46 - 0
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
L'Anse Purple Hornets
6:00 PM42 - 0
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Ishpeming Hematites
7:00 PM42 - 0
*
Negaunee Miners
Manistique Emeralds
7:00 PM55 - 8
*
West Iron County Wykons
Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM0 - 1
September 18, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
Houghton Gremlins
Bark River Harris Broncos
1:30 PM21 - 20
September 24, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:00 PM42 - 0
Hancock Bulldogs
Houghton Gremlins
7:00 PM20 - 17
*
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Bark River Harris Broncos
7:00 PM28 - 22
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM0 - 43
*
L'Anse Purple Hornets
West Iron County Wykons
7:00 PM -
*
Manistique Emeralds
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM0 - 54
October 1, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Calumet Copper Kings
6:00 PM6 - 21
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM36 - 6
Negaunee Miners
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:00 PM42 - 0
*
West Iron County Wykons
Houghton Gremlins
7:00 PM0 - 1
October 8, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Gladstone Braves
Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM30 - 31
Hancock Bulldogs
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM18 - 28
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM6 - 38
October 9, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
Calumet Copper Kings
Houghton Gremlins
1:00 PM31 - 7
October 15, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
Hancock Bulldogs
Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM0 - 30
Houghton Gremlins
Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM6 - 26
*
Ishpeming Hematites
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM14 - 49
*
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
Bark River Harris Broncos
7:00 PM50 - 8
*
Manistique Emeralds
L'Anse Purple Hornets
7:00 PM6 - 28
October 22, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Houghton Gremlins
Gwinn Modeltowners
7:00 PM33 - 0
L'Anse Purple Hornets
Calumet Copper Kings
7:00 PM32 - 53
*
Manistique Emeralds
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
6:00 PM14 - 40
Negaunee Miners
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
7:00 PM14 - 32
*
West Iron County Wykons
Hancock Bulldogs
7:00 PM0 - 1
October 29, 2021 - FridayTimeScore
*
Calumet Copper Kings
Menominee Maroons
6:00 PM -
*
Gladstone Braves
Negaunee Miners
7:00 PM -
October 30, 2021 - SaturdayTimeScore
*
East Jordan Red Devils
Ishpeming Westwood Patriots
1:00 PM -
*
Frankfort Panthers
Iron Mountain Mountaineers
Noon -