Big North Conference
Team | W - L (Conf.) | PF / PA (Conf.) | Streak (Conf.) | W - L (Total) | PF / PA (Total) | Streak (Total) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#56Gaylord | 5 - 0 | 169 / 44 | 5 | 10 - 1 | 306 / 166 | 1 |
Marquette | 5 - 1 | 180 / 97 | 4 | 5 - 4 | 205 / 205 | 2 |
Petoskey | 4 - 2 | 189 / 58 | 1 | 6 - 5 | 281 / 156 | 1 |
Cadillac | 3 - 3 | 158 / 165 | 3 | 4 - 5 | 217 / 219 | 2 |
Sault Ste Marie | 2 - 3 | 63 / 75 | 1 | 5 - 3 | 188 / 82 | 1 |
Escanaba | 1 - 5 | 92 / 215 | 1 | 2 - 7 | 162 / 295 | 1 |
Alpena | 0 - 6 | 60 / 257 | 6 | 1 - 8 | 127 / 344 | 8 |
* Signifies that game is non-conference
November 10, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
* | #56Gaylord #6Forest Hills Central | 7:00 PM | 7 - 33 |
November 3, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Petoskey #56Gaylord | 7:00 PM | 14 - 23 |
October 27, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Bay City Western #56Gaylord | 7:00 PM | 8 - 28 |
* | Petoskey Marquette | 6:00 PM | 26 - 7 |
October 20, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Cadillac Reed City | 7:00 PM | 14 - 27 |
* | Clare Petoskey | 7:00 PM | 28 - 14 |
#56Gaylord Sault Ste Marie | 7:00 PM | - | |
* | #99Gladstone Escanaba | 7:00 PM | 30 - 0 |
* | Kingsford Marquette | 6:00 PM | 46 - 11 |
* | Saint Johns Alpena | 7:00 PM | 28 - 13 |
October 14, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
Marquette Cadillac | 6:00 PM | 28 - 13 | |
October 13, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Escanaba Alpena | 7:00 PM | 28 - 25 | |
* | #57Lumen Christi #56Gaylord | 7:00 PM | 21 - 24 |
Petoskey Sault Ste Marie | 7:00 PM | 27 - 7 | |
October 7, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
#56Gaylord Escanaba | 6:00 PM | 38 - 8 | |
October 6, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Petoskey Marquette | 7:00 PM | 20 - 21 | |
* | Richland Gull Lake Cadillac | 7:00 PM | 7 - 28 |
Sault Ste Marie Alpena | 7:00 PM | 21 - 6 | |
September 29, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Alpena #56Gaylord | 7:00 PM | 6 - 50 | |
Cadillac Petoskey | 7:00 PM | 21 - 36 | |
* | Maple City Glen Lake Sault Ste Marie | 7:00 PM | 7 - 50 |
Marquette Escanaba | 7:00 PM | 38 - 20 | |
September 22, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Alpena Petoskey | 7:00 PM | 0 - 56 | |
* | Escanaba Grayling | 7:30 PM | 30 - 37 |
#56Gaylord Cadillac | 7:00 PM | 35 - 14 | |
Sault Ste Marie Marquette | 6:30 PM | 7 - 28 | |
September 15, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Cadillac Alpena | 7:00 PM | 53 - 23 | |
Escanaba Sault Ste Marie | 7:00 PM | 0 - 21 | |
Petoskey #56Gaylord | 7:00 PM | 0 - 9 | |
September 9, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
Marquette #56Gaylord | 6:00 PM | 16 - 37 | |
September 8, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Escanaba Petoskey | 7:00 PM | 0 - 50 | |
* | Sanford Meridian Alpena | 7:00 PM | 26 - 20 |
Sault Ste Marie Cadillac | 7:00 PM | 7 - 14 | |
September 1, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Sault Ste Marie Cheboygan | 7:00 PM | 26 - 0 |
August 31, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Alpena Marquette | 7:00 PM | 0 - 49 | |
Cadillac Escanaba | 7:00 PM | 43 - 36 | |
* | #56Gaylord #58Kingsley | 7:00 PM | 42 - 39 |
* | Petoskey Bay City Western | 7:00 PM | 6 - 26 |
August 25, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Calumet Escanaba | 7:00 PM | 13 - 40 |
* | Marquette #99Gladstone | 7:00 PM | 7 - 36 |
* | St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Sault Ste Marie | 7:00 PM | 0 - 49 |
* | Traverse City West #56Gaylord | 7:00 PM | 7 - 13 |
August 24, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Flint Powers Alpena | 7:00 PM | 33 - 34 |
* | Midland Cadillac | 7:00 PM | 20 - 17 |
* | Petoskey Ludington | 7:00 PM | 32 - 14 |